Monday, November 12, 2018
Your cart is empty
Price:
$ to $
1–9 of 9 results
Per Page:
Sort
1–9 of 9 results
Page 1 of 1
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Duplex Multimode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft Spool in Box (Teal)
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. Ensure the speed and quality of data on applications with a 10Gbps signal transmitting without loss up to 1,000 feet. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you can may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Simplex Multimode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft Spool in Box (Teal)
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. Ensure the speed and quality of data on applications with a 10Gbps signal transmitting without loss up to 1,000 feet. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you can may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Duplex Multimode Riser Fiber - 1000 Ft Spool in Box (Teal)
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. Ensure the speed and quality of data on applications with a 10Gbps signal transmitting without loss up to 1,000 ft. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you can may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Simplex Multimode Riser Fiber - 1000 Ft Spool in Box (Teal)
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. Ensure the speed and quality of data on applications with a 10Gbps signal transmitting without loss up to 1,000 ft. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you can may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Duplex Multimode OM3 LC-LC Patch Cord - 1 Meter
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. You’ll receive the same great performance as our riser bulk wire, with the pre-terminated convenience. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Duplex Multimode OM3 LC-SC Patch Cord - 1 Meter
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. You’ll receive the same great performance as our riser bulk wire, with the pre-terminated convenience. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath SSF Duplex Multimode OM3 SC-SC Patch Cord - 1 Meter
Electromagnetic interference (EMI), radio frequency interference (RFI), and bandwidth constraints have met their match in our OM3 Multimode fiber. You’ll receive the same great performance as our riser bulk wire, with the pre-terminated convenience. Use it with data, audio, video installations and just about any other applications you may have.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath Basic Test Kit



Make optical link testing simple with this basic test kit, which contains economy termination test units, cables, and adapters in a rugged hard-shell case that organizes and protects your essential tools. Our optical power meter and light source units measure optical power loss on all installed fiber; they test both multimode and single mode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70db. Kit also includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC terminated cables.

more...
Wirepath

Wirepath Professional Test Kit with Data Record
Our professional-grade Wirepath test kit gives integrators the advanced tools they need for optical link testing, plus the software to comb through and store data records. The optical light meter and light source units test both multimode and single mode fibers at four wavelengths with a range of 70db, measuring optical power loss on all installed fiber. Plus, new software for PCs allows for fast testing and easy reporting on data output. Kit includes adapters to test SC, LC, and FC terminated cables; both termination test units and included cables and adapters are contained in a rugged hard-shell case that organizes and protects all your essential equipment.

more...
1–9 of 9 results
Page 1 of 1