Monday, November 12, 2018
> Shop > SnapAV Products > Networking > Accessories
Your cart is empty
Price:
$ to $
1–8 of 8 results
Per Page:
Sort
1–8 of 8 results
Page 1 of 1
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Pole Mount for Outdoor Wireless Access Points

Easily mount the Araknis Networks Outdoor Access Point (AN-700-AP-O-AC) to a pole up to 3.1 inches in diameter with the Araknis Networks Outdoor Wireless Access Point Pole Mount. This easy-to-use mount safely secures your WAP to any pole for a seamless install.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Accessory Outdoor Wireless Access Point Tilt Mount
Finally, exceptionally clear signals and unparalleled internet speeds are available anywhere outdoors with the Araknis Networks Outdoor Access Point Tilt Mount Accessory. This innovative mount allows up to 45 degrees of motion on both the vertical and horizontal axes, granting the ability to adjust the coverage of the Outdoor Access Point at shorter distances and higher elevations.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Power Supply - 48V 1A

The Araknis Power Supply powers the Araknis compact switches, and should only be paired with Araknis compact switches or products. ESD protection for this unit exceeds CE Level 3 standards, plus, intelligent design and extensive quality testing ensures long product life.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Electrical Small Form Plug (SFP) with RJ45 Connector
When paired with our PoE switch, Araknis Networks Accessory Electrical Small Form Plug (SFP) is a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. The SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this RJ45 connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Multimode Fiber Small Form Plug (SFP) with LC Connector
Perfect for linking enterprise backbones, this fiber small form plug (SFP) really goes the distance. When paired with our PoE switch, it's a great way to connect to other devices in the network - such as switchers and routers - without sacrificing one of your PoE ports. Best of all, the SFP ports on Araknis switches feature dedicated fabric, meaning this connection will deliver a full 1 Gbps - not a low-bandwidth, shared connection like some inferior products.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Left Justified Rack Mount Ears for 13" Switches

Easily mount your Araknis switch in any rack. These left-justified rack ears are designed to align the switch LEDs on the left side of the rack, making for a sleek design.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Center Justified Rack Mount Ears for 13" Switches

After an overwhelming response from dealers, we have decided to begin producing center-justified rack ears for select Araknis switches. Currently, Araknis switches ship with left-justified rack ears, while center-justified rack ears are offered as an accessory. However, once inventory is depleted, we will begin shipping products with center-justified ears and offering left-justified ears as an accessory.

more...
Araknis Networks

Araknis Networks Center Justified Rack Mount Ears for 8" Switches

After an overwhelming response from dealers, we have decided to begin producing center-justified rack ears for select Araknis switches. Currently, Araknis switches ship with left-justified rack ears, while center-justified rack ears are offered as an accessory. However, once inventory is depleted, we will begin shipping products with center-justified ears and offering left-justified ears as an accessory.

more...
1–8 of 8 results
Page 1 of 1